Best concreters in Parramatta, NSW: scored on reviews and licence, with prices

Updated , rebuilt monthly. Google data pulled 17 Oct 2026.

The best concreters in Parramatta NSW are Fogolin and Sons Concreting (5.0★, 60 Google reviews, licence check pending), Sydneywide Concreting & Landscaping (5.0★, 54 Google reviews, licence check pending) and Australian Concrete Pty Ltd (5.0★, 41 Google reviews, licence check pending). "Best" means the highest score out of 100, built from Google rating, review count, review recency, licence status and years trading, and re-checked each month. We scored 13 concreters within 6 km of Parramatta: the median rating is 5.0★ from 17 reviews, and licence checks in NSW are pending, so scores are rescaled from 60 points. The top score in Parramatta is 83 out of 100 and the tenth is 53. 0 of them have 100 or more Google reviews. The nearest is Hype Concrete Cuts, 0.4 km away. The most reviewed is Fogolin and Sons Concreting with 60 Google reviews. Paid partners are labelled and never change the order.

The independent shortlist

Never for sale. How scores work.

  1. Rank 01

    Fogolin and Sons Concreting

    5.0 / 5 · 60 Google reviews

    NSW · 5.3 km north-west of Parramatta

    83/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 83/100: rating 35, reviews 15, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  2. Rank 03

    Australian Concrete Pty Ltd

    5.0 / 5 · 41 Google reviews

    NSW · 3.5 km north-west of Parramatta

    75/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 75/100: rating 35, reviews 10, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  3. Rank 05

    G-Force Constructions

    5.0 / 5 · 17 Google reviews

    Parramatta NSW · 0.6 km east of Parramatta

    67/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 67/100: rating 35, reviews 5, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  4. Rank 06

    TRKS Concreting Pty Ltd

    5.0 / 5 · 15 Google reviews

    South Wentworthville NSW · 3.0 km west of Parramatta

    67/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 67/100: rating 35, reviews 5, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  5. Rank 07

    Budget Concreting

    5.0 / 5 · 11 Google reviews

    Granville NSW · 2.8 km south of Parramatta

    67/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 67/100: rating 35, reviews 5, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  6. Rank 08

    Hype Concrete Cuts

    5.0 / 5 · 7 Google reviews

    Parramatta NSW · 0.4 km east of Parramatta

    58/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 58/100: rating 35, reviews 0, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  7. Rank 09

    Parramatta Concrete Driveways

    5.0 / 5 · 6 Google reviews

    NSW · 1.1 km north-east of Parramatta

    58/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 58/100: rating 35, reviews 0, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  8. Rank 10

    Masta Concrete

    4.7 / 5 · 31 Google reviews

    Merrylands NSW · 2.4 km south-west of Parramatta

    53/100

    Licence check pending (NSW register)

    Score 53/100: rating 22, reviews 10, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

Also ranked near Parramatta

  1. Online Concrete Cutting Services, ranked 11 of 13 near Parramatta, 4.4 stars from 14 Google reviews, score 28/100, 5.7 km from Parramatta, Seven Hills NSW, 02 9620 5555.
  2. Renucrete Decorative Concrete, Concrete Polishing and Concrete Repairs in Sydney, ranked 12 of 13 near Parramatta, 4.2 stars from 5 Google reviews, score 20/100, 3.4 km from Parramatta, Dundas NSW, 0410 223 300.
  3. WS Remedial Group (NSW) Pty Ltd, ranked 13 of 13 near Parramatta, 3.9 stars from 19 Google reviews, score 8/100, 4.5 km from Parramatta, North Rocks NSW, 01800005000.

Who is where around Parramatta

Across Parramatta, New South Wales, listed addresses by suburb: Unknown (3), Parramatta (2), Auburn (1), Dundas (1), Granville (1), Merrylands (1).

Closest to the centre of Parramatta: Hype Concrete Cuts (0.4 km east), G-Force Constructions (0.6 km east), Parramatta Concrete Driveways (1.1 km north-east).

Listed on Google: a website for 12 of 13, a phone number for 13, opening hours for 11 (9 open on Saturdays, 4 on Sundays), a claimed profile for 12. Counted 17 Oct 2026.

Scores run from 8 to 83; 2 score 80 or more and 3 score under 40.

Another 19 listed within 6 km have fewer than 5 reviews and are not ranked.

Distance from the centre of Parramatta
Nearest firstDistanceReviews
Hype Concrete Cuts0.39 km east7
G-Force Constructions0.55 km east17
Parramatta Concrete Driveways1.09 km north-east6
Masta Concrete2.39 km south-west31
Sydneywide Concreting & Landscaping2.50 km west54
Budget Concreting2.82 km south11
TRKS Concreting Pty Ltd3.01 km west15
Renucrete Decorative Concrete, Concrete Polishing and Concrete Repairs in Sydney3.42 km east5
Australian Concrete Pty Ltd3.54 km north-west41
WS Remedial Group (NSW) Pty Ltd4.46 km north19
Coalesce Concreting Pty Ltd - Concrete Contractor Sydney NSW (Walls, Slabs, Paths, Driveways, Patios, Foundation, Ramps)4.63 km south-east21
Fogolin and Sons Concreting5.32 km north-west60
Online Concrete Cutting Services5.69 km north-west14
Postcodes of the 13 ranked near Parramatta
PostcodeListedNearest to the centre
NSW 21171Renucrete Decorative Concrete, Concrete Polishing and Concrete Repairs in Sydney, 3.42 km
NSW 21421Budget Concreting, 2.82 km
NSW 21441Coalesce Concreting Pty Ltd - Concrete Contractor Sydney NSW (Walls, Slabs, Paths, Driveways, Patios, Foundation, Ramps), 4.63 km
NSW 21452Sydneywide Concreting & Landscaping, 2.50 km
NSW 21471Online Concrete Cutting Services, 5.69 km
NSW 21502Hype Concrete Cuts, 0.39 km
NSW 21511WS Remedial Group (NSW) Pty Ltd, 4.46 km
NSW 21601Masta Concrete, 2.39 km
Ratings by review count near Parramatta
Rating200+50-19910-495-9
4.8+0252
4.5-4.790010
4.0-4.490011
Under 4.00010

Specialties near Parramatta: concrete driveways, exposed aggregate concrete, concrete slabs, coloured concrete, concrete repair and polished concrete

Specialties in Parramatta names and categories
NamedCount
Concrete driveways2
Exposed aggregate concrete0
Concrete slabs1
Coloured concrete0
Concrete repair1
Polished concrete1
Paths and patios1

Also within 12 km of Parramatta

Outside the 6 km ranking radius, so not scored here. Nearest first.

  • 6.5 km west of Parramatta: Kerbing Projetcs Australia, 5.0 stars from 25 Google reviews, Toongabbie NSW.
  • 7.1 km west of Parramatta: AC Design Concrete, 4.9 stars from 81 Google reviews, Seven Hills NSW.
  • 7.2 km north-west of Parramatta: Cutting In, 4.2 stars from 5 Google reviews, Seven Hills NSW.
  • 7.3 km north-west of Parramatta: Iconic Concrete Resurfacing, 5.0 stars from 80 Google reviews.
  • 7.4 km north of Parramatta: myDriveway, 4.9 stars from 11 Google reviews, Baulkham Hills NSW.
  • 7.6 km north-west of Parramatta: AMA Concrete, 5.0 stars from 60 Google reviews.
  • 7.6 km north-west of Parramatta: Colossal Concreting, 5.0 stars from 22 Google reviews.
  • 7.6 km north-west of Parramatta: Sydney Concreters & Concrete Driveways, 5.0 stars from 6 Google reviews.
  • 9.0 km west of Parramatta: 7 Hills Concrete Services, 4.6 stars from 16 Google reviews, Blacktown NSW.
  • 9.7 km north of Parramatta: SYDNEY WIDE SPRAY PAVE - Concrete Resurfacing Sydney, 5.0 stars from 101 Google reviews, Castle Hill NSW.

Parramatta, at a glance

Concreters scored
13
Median Google rating
5.0 /5
Median review count
17
Licence check
Pending in NSW

Of the 13 concreters we checked near Parramatta, 77% have a Google rating of 4.5★ or higher. Licence checks in NSW are pending. 13 of the 32 concreters nearby have 5 or more Google reviews, so only they are ranked.

What is the going rate locally?

Sydney NSW · Published range, concrete driveways

$75 to $180 /m²

Source: a published cost guide covering Australia, checked 17 Oct 2026. Cost guide

Questions before you book

Do I need a council permit for a crossover in Parramatta?

If the driveway crosses the footpath or nature strip, you generally do. Parramatta is in City of Parramatta, which charges $300 (year not stated on the council page).

Does my concreter need a licence for a job this size in NSW?

In NSW, building work over $5,000 generally needs a licence or registration. Confirm on the NSW Fair Trading licence register. Our NSW licence check is pending, so ask each concreter for the number.

How close is the nearest concreter to Parramatta?

Hype Concrete Cuts is 0.4 km east of the centre of Parramatta. The furthest ranked, Online Concrete Cutting Services, is 5.7 km north-west, and 6 of the 13 sit within 3 km.

Which concreters near Parramatta list driveway or exposed aggregate work?

3 of the 13 ranked near Parramatta name this work in their business name or Google categories: Coalesce Concreting Pty Ltd - Concrete Contractor Sydney NSW (Walls, Slabs, Paths, Driveways, Patios, Foundation, Ramps), Parramatta Concrete Driveways, Renucrete Decorative Concrete, Concrete Polishing and Concrete Repairs in Sydney.

How many concreters does Parramatta have?

32 are listed within 6 km of Parramatta. 13 have 5 or more Google reviews and are ranked; 19 have fewer and are not.

Before you hire: check the verge

Parramatta NSW → City of Parramatta. Crossover permit fee: $300 (year not stated on the council page). Checked 17 Oct 2026. Permit record · Council page

Before you hire a concreter

Use the checklist guide before you book the pour.

Nearby suburbs

SuburbCentre to centreConcreters rankedTop score
Blacktown NSW10.1 km north-west16Concrete Resurfacing Sydney NSW, 92/100
Marrickville NSW17.8 km south-east13A1 Crete Concreting, 67/100
Sydney CBD NSW20.1 km east6Concrete Cutting Sydney, 83/100

All Sydney concreters · Permit table

Is one of these your business?

Claim your listing for free to correct your details, add your licence number and show your recent jobs with the suburb and date. We cannot change your Google rating or reviews, and neither can paying us.

See something wrong about a Parramatta business? Ratings and reviews come from Google, so we cannot edit them. To fix a detail or ask for a listing to be removed, use the correction form. Confirmed errors are fixed on the next monthly rebuild, or sooner.